Awards

DETAIL OF ACHIEVEMENT ……
TIMES SPLASH 2011- WINNER
TIMES OF INDIA N I E – WINNER 2010
POGO AMAZING KIDS ARTIST- 2010
HINDUSTAN TIMES PACE AWARD WINNER- 2006 (junior) 2011 (senior)
NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP (CCRT OF INDIA)
KALA SHREE AWARD - 2006 / 2007 (WINNER)
P F C NATIONAL LEVEL FINALIST 2007 (STATE LEVEL TOPPER)
ANKAN MANJARI AWARD- 2008 (B AA)(WINNER)
CAMEL OPEN PAINTING-2002 WINNER
ASIAN PACIFIC (THAILAND) -2009 -5TH in World and 1st India
Www.Schoolindia.CoM WINNER2007-Chennai
HORLICKS WIZKIDS-WINNER- 2007 / 2008 / 2009
BALSREE FINALIST 2008 (National BalBhawan )
Delhi lalent Hunt 2006 – winner (Delhi Press Gield)
Science olimpiad school topper – 2006 / 2010
PERSONAL EXPERIENCE- fifth (5)th YEAR (FINE ARTS) running / COMPLITED JUNIOR DIPLOMA PRIZES NOT ACCOMPANIED BY CERTIFICATES- MORE THAN 150



I WAS GLAD TO RECEIVE PRIZE’S FROM………
1.Hon’ble Lieutenant Governer of delhi- Mr.B.L.Josi
2. Hon’ble Chif Minister of Delhi - Smt. Sheila Dixit (3 times)
3. Hon’ble Police Commissioner of delhi- Mr. K K Pal
4. Hon’ble PanditBirjuMaharaj - Famous Dancer
5. Hon’ble Mr. Ram Babu Sharma – Delhi Congress President (EX)
6. Hon’ble Mrs. Brinda karat- PolitBuroMember (C P I M)
7. Hon’ble Mr. SubratoKundu- Famous Artist
8. Hon’ble Mr.Naseeb Singh- M L A
9. Hon’ble Mr. Venkaia Naidu-M P (B J P- X President)
10. Hon’ble Mr. Nareshkapuria-
11. Hon’ble Mrs. Kanchanchander- Eminent Artist
12. Hon’ble Mrs. Bulbul sharma - Famous Artist
13. Hon’ble Director of P F C INDIA
14. Hon’ble Mayor Of Delhi
15. Hon’ble Dr. Narendranath (M L A)
16. Hon’ble Environment Minister (Gov. of India)
17. Hon’ble Mr. Y L Ravi- Minister of Oasis Affair (Gov of India)
18. Hon’ble Mr. ManojBajpai- Famous Actor
19. Hon’ble W H O Presedent in INDIA
20. Hon’ble Mrs. Sunita Godhra –Former Olimpian (Marathon)
21. Hon’ble Chief Justice oh Delhi High Court
22. Hon’ble Director of National Book Trust of INDIA
23. Hon’ble MR. ASHOK PRADHAN (MP Noida)
24. Hon’ble Mr. C B DEVGAN (Scientist)
25. Hon’ble Smt. Kiranwalia (Minister of Health & child
wellfair Delhi Gov) 4 TIMES
26. Hon’ble Mr. SOMNATH CHATTERJEE(SPEAKAR LOK SABHA)
27. Hon’ble Mr. ASHOK BAJPAI (Chairman LalitkalaAacademyDelhi )
28. Hon’ble Mr. G S Aavana(joint police commisionerdelhi)
29. Hon’ble Mr. DilipTripathi
(chief art faculty Lalitkalaaacademydelhi )
30. Hon’ble Eminent Artist Mr. RAM V. SUTAR (PADMASREE AWARDI) 2 TIMES.
31. Hon’ble Mrs. RINA ROY –CHAIR PERSON
(DELHI TOURISM DEVLOPMENT CORP)
32. Hon’ble Mr. P C SHARMA (MEMBER HUMEN RIGHT COMMISION)
33. Mr. SrivardhanTrivedi(CRIME REPOT, SANSANI)
34. Dr. KanwarSain Mayor of DELHI
35. Mr. K.S. MEHRA Commissioner OF M C D
36. Mr. P J DILIP KUMER
DIRECTOR JENERAL OF FOREST GOV.INDIA
37. Mr. Suresh Kalmadi, Chairman, Organising Committee, Commonwealth Games 2010 Delhi
38. Mr. SatishGujralHon’ble Eminent Artist
39. Mr. Jatin DasHon’ble Eminent Artist
40. Mr. HarunRobert( MAD –POGO TV CHANNEL)
41. Mrs. PROTIMA NAIDUEDUCATIONIST
42. Mrs.KIRTI AWASTHI
ALUMNA OF SANGEET SHAYAMALA( SHANTI NIKETAN )
43. Mr. AMOLE GUPTE DIRECTOR OF GREAT FLIM
TARE JAMIN PAR And STANLY KA DABBA